Skip to content
Yes Energy

Houston Learning Lab

Where: Anchor Office, Houston, TX
When: October 29, 2026

Please select an image or video

Yes Energy Learning Lab: 
Coming to you in Houston! 

Our Customer Success team is hosting a Learning Lab training event at Anchor Office workspace on Thursday, October 29th.

-----

If you're interested in refining your Day Ahead, FTR portfolio, and DataSignals Cloud analysis and workflows, this is the event for you.

Join our PowerSignals and DataSignals Cloud experts for a day of training and workflow discussion. Lunch will be provided.

Event Details

📅   October 29, 2026, from 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM. 

📍   Anchor Office co-working and meeting space 
          4265 San Felipe Street, Suite 1100, Houston, Texas 77027

🆓  The Learning Lab is free of charge, lunch will be served.


Learning Lab Agenda

This agenda is subject to change. 

9 - 9:30 AM

Anchor Office Event Space

Registration
9:30 - 10:30 AM

Anchor Office -
Highland Village Training Room 

Day Ahead Trader Workflow

Trainer: Alex Robertson

Workflow from the perspective of a Day Ahead trader using PowerSignals modules such as Like Day, Outage and Constraint Analysis and Daily Portfolio Analysis. 

10:30 - 10:45 AM

Anchor Office Event Space

Networking Break
10:45 - 11:45 AM

Anchor Office -
Highland Village Training Room 

FTR Trader Workflow

Trainer: Jodee Glass 

Explore all of the FTR focused modules so you can seamlessly create and manage your Portfolios in PowerSignals.

11:45 AM - 1 PM

Anchor Office Event Space 

Lunch and Q&A
1 - 2 PM

Anchor Office -
Highland Village Training Room 

DataSignals Cloud Basics

Trainer: Germaine Andrew

Lay the foundation for navigating and querying data in Yes Energy's DataSignals Cloud products, including the data catalog, object and datatype attributes, key tables and an overview of analysis queries such as outage and constraint overlap.

2 - 2:15 PM

Anchor Office Event Space

Networking Break
2:15 - 2:45 PM

Anchor Office -
Highland Village Training Room 

Yes AI and DataSignals Cloud

Trainer: Germaine Andrew

Hot off the press! Use AI agents to ask questions of our data and tools and get trustworthy answers, grounded in our expertise

2:45 - 3:45 PM

Anchor Office -
Highland Village Training Room 

1:1 Office Hours and Q&A

Yes Energy Customer Success Team 

Spend some extra time with us to ask questions one on one or for general market and product discussion

4 - 6 PM

Location TBD

Post-training Happy Hour

Stick around after the training and join us for a casual happy hour. 
Location TBD  

Yes Energy Team

Jodee Glass, VP, Customer Experience, Yes Energy
Jodee Glass VP, Customer Experience, Yes EnergyBio coming soon 
Alex Robertson, Customer Success Team Lead, Yes Energy
Alex Robertson Customer Success Team Lead, Yes Energy

Bio coming soon

Germain Andrew
Germaine Andrew Customer Success Manager II Bio coming soon
Joe Hall
Joe Hall Product Owner, Visual AnalyticsBio coming soon
Show more
Why You Should Attend

icon-go-deeper  Get hands-on with Yes Energy.
Walk away knowing more than when you arrived. Ask the questions that matter to your day-to-day — and get answers directly from our team.

YE LOGO_ICON_COLOR  Explore the broader Yes Energy ecosystem.
PowerSignals is just the start. You'll get an inside look at how Yes Energy's data and product offerings can work together to give you an edge across your entire workflow.

Web Icon - Better Direction  Connect with peers who get it.
There's something valuable about being in a room with people who face the same market pressures you do. The Learning Lab is designed for candid conversations and connections that last beyond the training.

Why You Should Attend

icon-go-deeperGet hands-on with PowerCore.
Walk away knowing more than when you arrived. We've built dedicated training time and Product Office Hours into the agenda so you can ask the questions that matter to your day-to-day — and get answers directly from our team.

Competitive compensation IconStay ahead of market change.
From CAISO EDAM/DAME developments to SPP workflows and the evolving complexity of western market seams, the agenda is built around the challenges you're actually navigating right now.

icon-defend-decisionsShape what comes next.
This isn't a one-way conversation. You'll have the opportunity to weigh in on new product designs, share feedback on our roadmap, and participate in customer-led roundtable discussions — your input directly influences where we take the platform.

YE LOGO_ICON_COLORExplore the broader Yes Energy ecosystem.
PowerCore is just the start. You'll get an inside look at how Yes Energy's data and product offerings can work together to give you an edge across your entire workflow.

Web Icon - Better DirectionConnect with peers who get it.
There's something valuable about being in a room with people who face the same market pressures you do. PowerCore Summit is designed for candid conversations and connections that last beyond the two days.

Agenda: 1.5 days of practical training, real conversations, and sessions focused on the market changes, operational challenges, and technologies shaping today's power markets.  Click here to see the agenda.

If you or your company require an invoice, please reach out to Elissa Smith at elissa@yesenergy.com.

Register today for Yes Energy's PowerCore Summit 2026!